News Flash Home
The original item was published from 3/8/2019 11:34:40 AM to 3/8/2019 11:35:27 AM.

News Flash

Town Clerk

Posted on: March 8, 2019

[ARCHIVED] Ballot for Annual Town Election April 6, 2019


BALLOT FOR

ANNUAL TOWN ELECTION

BILLERICA, MASSACHUSETTS

APRIL 6, 2019



SELECTMAN                                            for THREE Years                                Vote for TWO                      

 

KIMBERLY J. CONWAY                             41 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE                     CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                   RE-ELECTION

DAVID A. GAGLIARDI                                   2 WHITING STREET


GEORGE JOHN. SIMOLARIS, JR.             38 ANDOVER ROAD                         CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                    RE-ELECTION

DANIEL BURNS                                          12 NOLTE ROAD






PLANNING BOARD                                          for THREE Years                                Vote for THREE                  


JAMES REEF                                                    66 RIVEREDGE ROAD


MICHAEL A. RILEY                                            46 BEDFORD STREET


MATTHEW K. BATTCOCK                                     10 HANDEL ROAD                            CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


KEVIN HEFFERNAN                                        11 WOODBURY ROAD


JANET M. MORRIS                                           74 TERCENTENNIAL DRIVE






PLANNING BOARD                                          Unexpired ONE Year                          Vote for ONE                       



BLAKE ROBERTSON                                       383 TREBLE COVE ROAD


ADAM GREGG. VINCENT                              74 WHIPPLE ROAD












SCHOOL COMMITTEE                                   for THREE Years                                Vote for TWO                      


JAMES F. GATELY, II                                       12 DIGNON ROAD                             CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                        RE-ELECTION


MARK P. EFSTRATIOU                                   33 DUDLEY ROAD                            CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                         RE-ELECTION


ANNETTE FAMOLARE                                    22 ELIZABETH ROAD


JOHANNA D. WETMORE                                357 BOSTON ROAD







HOUSING AUTHORITY                                  for FIVE Years                                     Vote for ONE                       



JOHN C. PARKER                                              16 RIVER STREET -6H


DARRYL KEVIN HARBARGER                          16 RIVER STREET -1O



PRECINCT ONE




TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN  


JOHN C. PARKER                                        16 RIVER STREET – 6H                  CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                     RE-ELECTION


CHRISTOPHER J. TRIBOU                             13 BRIDLE ROAD                             CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                          RE-ELECTION


RANDY MICHAEL WANAMAKER              158 CONCORD ROAD D-15



JOHN P. SULLIVAN                                          4 RIDGEWOOD ROAD                     CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                          RE-ELECTION


CATHY HERTLER                                            5 WHITING STREET



KEITH D. MANNING                                        43 RICHARDSON STREET             CANDIDATE FOR             

                                                                                                                                        RE-ELECTION


JOHN CAVICCHIO                                           40 PINEWOOD AVENUE



JOHN P. GAGLIARDI                                        2 WHITING STREET                       










TOWN MEETING MEMBER                          for Unexpired TWO Years                 Vote for ONE                       


TERESA NICOLE ENGLISH                           230 RIVER STREET

 



PRECINCT TWO

 

 TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  

                               

CHRISTOPHER J. MASON                              4 LETCHWORTH AVENUE


JOHN H. KLESCHINSKY                               33 BROADWAY STREET


ZACHARY M. PIPPOS                                      1 CHADWICK STREET


MARY R. RILEY                                                52 BURNHAM ROAD


STEPHEN J. WANAMAKER                            9 HAYDEN CIRCLE                          CANDIDATE FOR             

                                                                                                                                         RE-ELECTION

SANDRA GIROUX                                             21 HORMAN ROAD                          CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                         RE-ELECTION

WAYNE F. SMITH                                             6 CHADWICK STREET                    CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                          RE-ELECTION

EDWARD J. GIROUX                                        21 HORMAN ROAD                          CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                           RE-ELECTION




TOWN MEETING MEMBER                          for Unexpired TWO Years                 Vote for ONE                                                                                                      

ALICIA MARIE REDDIN                                4 HUGHES LANE


LORI A. KINGSTON                                          3 FAYERWEATHER STREET


MARTHA E. SPINDLER                                   14 SALEM ROAD


KEVIN A. ROBINSON                                       19 OXFORD ROAD



 


PRECINCT THREE

 

 

TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                 


MARYANNE J. PERRY                                     8 NEALLEY STREET                        CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                          RE-ELECTION


KERRY M. LONGO                                            20 LAMONT STREET


JAY T. MOORE                                                   40 CHRISTINA AVENUE


CAROL A. LEIBOVITZ                                    22 PINEDALE AVENUE                   CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                        RE-ELECTION

SANDRA J. LEE                                                  61 GLENSIDE AVENUE


                               

                                                                                                               


  TOWN MEETING MEMBER                          Unexpired ONE Year                          Vote for ONE                       

 

ELIZABETH A. CONNORS                             9 CONNOLLY ROAD                        CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                        RE-ELECTION


 

                                                            PRECINCT FOUR

 


TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  


ARTHUR LAVITA                                             41 FARDON STREET                        CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                         RE-ELECTION


SUSAN MCADAMS-ROGERS                         3 WHITTIER ROAD                          CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                         RE-ELECTION

MICHAEL T. MEAGHER                                16 CARTWRIGHT LANE


ANDREW KUCYN                                             3 BERRY STREET                             CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                            RE-ELECTION


FRANK J. DALESSANDRO                              499 BOSTON ROAD #4111





TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired TWO Years                       Vote for TWO                      


RICHARD M. HAJINLIAN                              31 FARDON STREET

 

 JINA LEVIN                                                         9 AUSTIN ROAD

 

 

 

 

 

                            

 


 

                                                                               PRECINCT FIVE

 

 

TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  


MAURA M. SARDELLA                                   9 BENNETT CIRCLE

 

 KIMBERLEY BARNES WRIGHT                  13 BLOSSOM DRIVE


MELISSA R. BRAGA                                        25 CHAMPA ROAD


ROBERT O. MCGOWAN                                12 MARGARET LANE


EDWARD T. MARTEL                                      234 ALLEN ROAD


DOREEN HEALY                                              53 BALDWIN ROAD #1702


PATRICIA E. BATTCOCK                               235 ALLEN ROAD


LISA B. FOLEY                                                   3 MARSHBROOK ROAD


MARK A. NUNAN                                              23 CHAMPA ROAD

 

 SHELLEY L. ROSENBAUM-LIPMAN          30 CHAMPA ROAD                           CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                       RE-ELECTION

JANET M. MORRIS                                           74 TERCENTENNIAL DRIVE


JAMES MCGOWAN                                          12 MARGARET LANE


STEVEN M. ROSA                                             1 PUTNEY CIRCLE                           CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                             RE-ELECTION

WESLEY RICHMOND                                      5 GOVERNOR CARVER ROAD


AMY O. GERADE                                               35 CHAMPA ROAD



 

 

 

 

PRECINCT SIX

 

 

TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  


JAMES E. LEARNED                                         66 RIVEREDGE ROAD


BLAKE ROBERTSON                                       383 TREBLE COVE ROAD              CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                         RE-ELECTION

WENDY LEIGH INGS WITT                           79 OUTLOOK ROAD


JAMES REEF                                                       66 RIVEREDGE ROAD                     CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                             RE-ELECTION

JEAN-PAUL DURAND                                      27 SIMONDS FARM ROAD                CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                             RE-ELECTION

MARYLOU CARNEY                                        6 TURNER ROAD                              CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                            RE-ELECTION

JAMES A. SULLIVAN                                       117 NASHUA ROAD







TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired TWO Years                       Vote for FOUR                     

MARY ANNE DURAND                                   27 SIMONDS FARM ROAD


MICHAEL A. ANASTASIA                              15 ESKIMO WAY


KRISTEN MARIE SULLIVAN                        117 NASHUA ROAD


JENNIFER NORMAND                                     13 THOREAU STREET






TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired ONE Year                          Vote for FOUR                     


JANET L. HAGMAN                                          147 RANGEWAY ROAD - #1408


 JAMES K. LEARNED                                        66 RIVEREDGE ROAD




PRECINCT SEVEN

 

 

 

TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  

 

 MARY K. MCBRIDE                                         12 BOLTON ROAD                            CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                           RE-ELECTION

PATRICIA ANN PAYNE                                   345 CONCORD ROAD


RICHARD E. MOORE                                       23 OSCEOLA LANE


MARK P. EFSTRATIOU                                   33 DUDLEY ROAD                            CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                          RE-ELECTION

CHERYL A. DOHERTY                                    73 MARSHALL STREET.               


WILLIAM P. QUAGLIOZZI                             370 CONCORD ROAD


DIANNE PATTEN                                              12 COLUMBIA ROAD


ERIC B. DOWNING                                           24 SOUTH STREET


GLEN S. CARD                                                   107 DUDLEY ROAD


PETER J. GARGALIANOS                               32 CANTERBURY STREET







TOWN MEETING MEMBER                          for TWO Years                                     Vote for ONE                       

 

MATTHEW PHILLIP BERGMAN                 43 STAG DRIVE




PRECINCT EIGHT

 

 

 

TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  


ELIZABETH PATRIQUIN                               202 SALEM ROAD


DAVID T. WARREN                                          33 ANDOVER ROAD


ERIC ANABLE                                                   6 WOODBURY ROAD                       CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                            RE-ELECTION

GEORGE JOHN SIMOLARIS, JR.                  38 ANDOVER ROAD                         CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                            RE-ELECTION

JUSTIN WHITFIELD                                         20 GRAY STREET


ALLYSON ROMANO                                        15 MERIDIEN WAY                          CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                           RE-ELECTION

ELIZABETH LEBLANC                                   50 CONCORD ROAD


DAVID L. JOHNSON                                         113 GRAY STREET                           CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                           RE-ELECTION

JOSEPH F. DONOGHUE                                   8 PATTEN ROAD                               CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                            RE-ELECTION

TROY S. CUMBO                                              13 TOMAHAWK DRIVE





TOWN MEETING MEMBER                          for ONE Year                                       Vote for ONE                       


ADAM J. BEJTLICH                                          3 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE


DONNA L. BIJEOL                                             10 ROBERTS ROAD


JOEL R. GRAY                                                    163 POND STREET


 


PRECINCT NINE

 

 

TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  


ROBIN E. PRICE                                                43 ALLENDALE AVENUE


STEPHEN G. REGAL                                         3 DUNCAN DRIVE                            CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                           RE-ELECTION

CAROL A. MEYER                                            7 BEAUMONT AVENUE


ANNE M. GALLANT                                         27 SHERIDAN STREET                   CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                          RE-ELECTION

DONALD L. DAMON, JR.                                 17 HARNDEN ROAD                        CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                           RE-ELECTION

MICHELE DEPARASIS                                    28 SHERIDAN STREET                   CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                           RE-ELECTION

NATHAN LEO LANDRY                                    74 PARTRIDGE ROAD


GRACE M. TUCCI                                             7 CARSON STREET


ALAN RUBEN                                                     7 BEAUMONT AVENUE


TIFFANY L. CARLSON                                    74 PARTRIDGE ROAD






TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired TWO Years                       Vote for THREE                  


WILLIAM G. GREENE, JR.                              27 NAUSHON ROAD


NICHOLAS A. ROY                                           10 GROVE STREET


STEPHANIE ROY                                              14 SHERIDAN STREET


SCOTT E. EINARSON                                       48 RIVERBANK TERRACE





TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired ONE Year                          Vote for TWO                      


JOHN BURROWS                                               38 SHAWSHEEN ROAD

                               

JUSTIN A. DAMON                                            17 HARNDEN ROAD                        CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                          RE-ELECTION

 



PRECINCT TEN

 

 

TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  


KATHLEEN A. PEATFIELD                            1 SHEFFIELD DRIVE


MICHAEL SANDEFFER                                  3 KEYES ROAD


MICHAEL J. DOTY                                           235 SALEM ROAD                            CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                          RE-ELECTION

PAULA M. SULLIVAN                                      12 NORMAN ROAD


RICHARD G. KUNICKI                                    1 PASSACONAWAY DRIVE


ARTHUR TREPANEY                                        33 GEORGE BROWN STREET       CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                          RE-ELECTION

JAMES F. GATELY, II                                       12 DIGNON ROAD                             CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                          RE-ELECTION

RICHARD HAWES                                            10 PASSACONAWAY DRIVE


ELAINE J. KUNICKI                                         1 PASSACONAWAY DRIVE








TOWN MEETING MEMBER                          Unexpired TWO Years                       Vote for ONE                       


BEVERLY A. ROACH                                       119 BALDWIN ROAD




TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired ONE Year                          Vote for TWO                      


 

SHAWN M. KERR                                              20 DIGNON ROAD


LAUREEN KNOWLES                                      3 RADCLIFFE ROAD

 



PRECINCT ELEVEN



TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                 


DANIEL BURNS                                 12 NOLTE ROAD                                   CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                 RE-ELECTION

KELLY J. DOMINA                                            35 MAGNOLIA AVENUE


KATHLEEN T. ROCHELEAU                         26 SPRAGUE STREET                      CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                    RE-ELECTION

HERVE ALBERT. ABRAMS                           10 HOLT STREET


DINA  FAVREAU                                               41 BOSTON ROAD -#353


MICHAEL ANDREW DOMINA                     35 MAGNOLIA AVENUE







TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired TWO Years                       Vote for TWO                     



HELEN M. MCCARTHY                                  62 RANGEWAY ROAD                     CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                       RE-ELECTION

JOHN F. MCCARTHY                                       62 RANGEWAY ROAD                     CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                          RE-ELECTION






TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired ONE Year                          Vote for TWO                     


THOMAS P. CONSIDINE                                32 COLSON STREET                        CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                    RE-ELECTION

SCOTT W. RICHARDS                                     5A WILSON STREET



Facebook Twitter Email

Other News in Town Clerk

TOWN ELECTION UPDATE

Posted on: January 30, 2023

2023 ELECTION INFORMATION

Posted on: January 4, 2023

2023 DOG LICENSES AVAILABLE

Posted on: December 27, 2022