News Flash Home
The original item was published from 3/8/2019 11:10:04 AM to 3/8/2019 11:15:24 AM.

News Flash

Town Clerk

Posted on: March 8, 2019

[ARCHIVED] Ballot for Annual Town Election April 6, 2019


BALLOT FOR

ANNUAL TOWN ELECTION

BILLERICA, MASSACHUSETTS

APRIL 6, 2019




SELECTMAN                                                      for THREE Years                                Vote for TWO                      

 

KIMBERLY J. CONWAY             41 BUCKINGHAM DRIVE              CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


DAVID A. GAGLIARDI                                    2 WHITING STREET


GEORGE JOHN. SIMOLARIS, JR. 38 ANDOVER ROAD                         CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


DANIEL BURNS                                 12 NOLTE ROAD






PLANNING BOARD                                          for THREE Years                                Vote for THREE                  


JAMES REEF                                                       66 RIVEREDGE ROAD


MICHAEL A. RILEY                                         46 BEDFORD STREET


MATTHEW K. BATTCOCK                            10 HANDEL ROAD                            CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


KEVIN HEFFERNAN                                        11 WOODBURY ROAD


JANET M. MORRIS                                           74 TERCENTENNIAL DRIVE






PLANNING BOARD                                          Unexpired ONE Year                          Vote for ONE                       



BLAKE ROBERTSON                                       383 TREBLE COVE ROAD


ADAM GREGG. VINCENT                              74 WHIPPLE ROAD












SCHOOL COMMITTEE                                   for THREE Years                                Vote for TWO                      


JAMES F. GATELY, II                                       12 DIGNON ROAD                             CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


MARK P. EFSTRATIOU                                   33 DUDLEY ROAD                            CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


ANNETTE FAMOLARE                                    22 ELIZABETH ROAD


JOHANNA D. WETMORE                                357 BOSTON ROAD







HOUSING AUTHORITY                                  for FIVE Years                                     Vote for ONE                       



JOHN C. PARKER                                              16 RIVER STREET -6H


DARRYL KEVIN HARBARGER                    16 RIVER STREET -1O

PRECINCT ONE




TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN  


JOHN C. PARKER                                              16 RIVER STREET – 6H                  CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


CHRISTOPHER J. TRIBOU                             13 BRIDLE ROAD                             CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


RANDY MICHAEL WANAMAKER              158 CONCORD ROAD D-15



JOHN P. SULLIVAN                                          4 RIDGEWOOD ROAD                     CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


CATHY HERTLER                                            5 WHITING STREET



KEITH D. MANNING                                        43 RICHARDSON STREET             CANDIDATE FOR             

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


JOHN CAVICCHIO                                           40 PINEWOOD AVENUE



JOHN P. GAGLIARDI                                        2 WHITING STREET                       










TOWN MEETING MEMBER                          for Unexpired TWO Years                 Vote for ONE                       


TERESA NICOLE ENGLISH                           230 RIVER STREET

 



PRECINCT TWO

 

 

 

TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  

                               

CHRISTOPHER J. MASON                              4 LETCHWORTH AVENUE



JOHN H. KLESCHINSKY                 33 BROADWAY STREET



ZACHARY M. PIPPOS                                      1 CHADWICK STREET



MARY R. RILEY                                                52 BURNHAM ROAD



STEPHEN J. WANAMAKER                            9 HAYDEN CIRCLE                          CANDIDATE FOR             

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


SANDRA GIROUX                                             21 HORMAN ROAD                          CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


WAYNE F. SMITH                                             6 CHADWICK STREET                    CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


EDWARD J. GIROUX                                        21 HORMAN ROAD                          CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION









TOWN MEETING MEMBER                          for Unexpired TWO Years                 Vote for ONE                                                                                                      

ALICIA MARIE REDDIN                                4 HUGHES LANE



LORI A. KINGSTON                                          3 FAYERWEATHER STREET



MARTHA E. SPINDLER                                   14 SALEM ROAD



KEVIN A. ROBINSON                                       19 OXFORD ROAD



 


PRECINCT THREE

 

 

TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                 


MARYANNE J. PERRY                                     8 NEALLEY STREET                        CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


KERRY M. LONGO                                            20 LAMONT STREET



JAY T. MOORE                                                   40 CHRISTINA AVENUE



CAROL A. LEIBOVITZ                                    22 PINEDALE AVENUE                   CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


SANDRA J. LEE                                                  61 GLENSIDE AVENUE


                               

                                                                                                               



                                                                                                                                               


TOWN MEETING MEMBER                          Unexpired ONE Year                          Vote for ONE                       

 

ELIZABETH A. CONNORS                             9 CONNOLLY ROAD                        CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


 

                                                            PRECINCT FOUR

 


TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  



ARTHUR LAVITA                                             41 FARDON STREET                        CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION



SUSAN MCADAMS-ROGERS                         3 WHITTIER ROAD                          CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


MICHAEL T. MEAGHER                                16 CARTWRIGHT LANE



ANDREW KUCYN                                             3 BERRY STREET                             CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION



FRANK J. DALESSANDRO                              499 BOSTON ROAD #4111







TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired TWO Years                       Vote for TWO                      



RICHARD M. HAJINLIAN                              31 FARDON STREET

 

 

JINA LEVIN                                                         9 AUSTIN ROAD

 

 

 

 

 

                               

 


 

                                                                                PRECINCT FIVE

 

 

TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  



MAURA M. SARDELLA                                   9 BENNETT CIRCLE

 

 

KIMBERLEY BARNES WRIGHT                  13 BLOSSOM DRIVE



MELISSA R. BRAGA                                        25 CHAMPA ROAD



ROBERT O. MCGOWAN                  12 MARGARET LANE



EDWARD T. MARTEL                                      234 ALLEN ROAD



DOREEN HEALY                                               53 BALDWIN ROAD #1702



PATRICIA E. BATTCOCK                               235 ALLEN ROAD



LISA B. FOLEY                                                   3 MARSHBROOK ROAD



MARK A. NUNAN                                              23 CHAMPA ROAD

 

 

SHELLEY L. ROSENBAUM-LIPMAN          30 CHAMPA ROAD                           CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


JANET M. MORRIS                                           74 TERCENTENNIAL DRIVE



JAMES MCGOWAN                                          12 MARGARET LANE



STEVEN M. ROSA                                             1 PUTNEY CIRCLE                           CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


WESLEY RICHMOND                                      5 GOVERNOR CARVER ROAD



AMY O. GERADE                                               35 CHAMPA ROAD



 

 

 

 

PRECINCT SIX

 

 

TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  



JAMES E. LEARNED                                         66 RIVEREDGE ROAD



BLAKE ROBERTSON                                       383 TREBLE COVE ROAD              CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


WENDY LEIGH INGS WITT                           79 OUTLOOK ROAD



JAMES REEF                                                       66 RIVEREDGE ROAD                     CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


JEAN-PAUL DURAND                                      27 SIMONDS FARM ROAD             CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


MARYLOU CARNEY                                        6 TURNER ROAD                              CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


JAMES A. SULLIVAN                                       117 NASHUA ROAD







TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired TWO Years                       Vote for FOUR                     


MARY ANNE DURAND                                   27 SIMONDS FARM ROAD



MICHAEL A. ANASTASIA                              15 ESKIMO WAY



KRISTEN MARIE SULLIVAN                        117 NASHUA ROAD



JENNIFER NORMAND                                     13 THOREAU STREET






TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired ONE Year                          Vote for FOUR                     


JANET L. HAGMAN                                          147 RANGEWAY ROAD - #1408


 

JAMES K. LEARNED                                        66 RIVEREDGE ROAD

PRECINCT SEVEN

 

 

 

TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  

 

 

MARY K. MCBRIDE                                         12 BOLTON ROAD                            CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


PATRICIA ANN PAYNE                                   345 CONCORD ROAD



RICHARD E. MOORE                                       23 OSCEOLA LANE



MARK P. EFSTRATIOU                                   33 DUDLEY ROAD                            CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


CHERYL A. DOHERTY                                    73 MARSHALL STREET.               



WILLIAM P. QUAGLIOZZI                             370 CONCORD ROAD



DIANNE PATTEN                                              12 COLUMBIA ROAD



ERIC B. DOWNING                                           24 SOUTH STREET



GLEN S. CARD                                                   107 DUDLEY ROAD



PETER J. GARGALIANOS                               32 CANTERBURY STREET







TOWN MEETING MEMBER                          for TWO Years                                     Vote for ONE                       

 

MATTHEW PHILLIP BERGMAN                 43 STAG DRIVE

PRECINCT EIGHT

 

 

 

TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  



ELIZABETH PATRIQUIN                               202 SALEM ROAD



DAVID T. WARREN                                          33 ANDOVER ROAD



ERIC ANABLE                                                   6 WOODBURY ROAD                       CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


GEORGE JOHN SIMOLARIS, JR.                  38 ANDOVER ROAD                         CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


JUSTIN WHITFIELD                                         20 GRAY STREET



ALLYSON ROMANO                                        15 MERIDIEN WAY                          CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


ELIZABETH LEBLANC                                   50 CONCORD ROAD


DAVID L. JOHNSON                                         113 GRAY STREET                           CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


JOSEPH F. DONOGHUE                                   8 PATTEN ROAD                               CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


TROY S. CUMBO                                              13 TOMAHAWK DRIVE





TOWN MEETING MEMBER                          for ONE Year                                       Vote for ONE                       


ADAM J. BEJTLICH                                          3 MORNINGSIDE DRIVE



DONNA L. BIJEOL                                             10 ROBERTS ROAD



JOEL R. GRAY                                                    163 POND STREET


 


PRECINCT NINE

 

 

TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  


ROBIN E. PRICE                                                43 ALLENDALE AVENUE


STEPHEN G. REGAL                                         3 DUNCAN DRIVE                            CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


CAROL A. MEYER                                            7 BEAUMONT AVENUE


ANNE M. GALLANT                                         27 SHERIDAN STREET                   CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


DONALD L. DAMON, JR.                 17 HARNDEN ROAD                        CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


MICHELE DEPARASIS                                    28 SHERIDAN STREET                   CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


NATHAN LEO LANDRY                  74 PARTRIDGE ROAD



GRACE M. TUCCI                                             7 CARSON STREET


ALAN RUBEN                                                     7 BEAUMONT AVENUE


TIFFANY L. CARLSON                                    74 PARTRIDGE ROAD






TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired TWO Years                       Vote for THREE                  


WILLIAM G. GREENE, JR.                              27 NAUSHON ROAD


NICHOLAS A. ROY                                           10 GROVE STREET


STEPHANIE ROY                                              14 SHERIDAN STREET


SCOTT E. EINARSON                                       48 RIVERBANK TERRACE





TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired ONE Year                          Vote for TWO                      


JOHN BURROWS                                               38 SHAWSHEEN ROAD

                               

JUSTIN A. DAMON                                            17 HARNDEN ROAD                        CANDIDATE FOR

RE-ELECTION

 



PRECINCT TEN

 

 

TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                  


KATHLEEN A. PEATFIELD                            1 SHEFFIELD DRIVE



MICHAEL SANDEFFER                                  3 KEYES ROAD



MICHAEL J. DOTY                                           235 SALEM ROAD                            CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


PAULA M. SULLIVAN                                      12 NORMAN ROAD



RICHARD G. KUNICKI                                    1 PASSACONAWAY DRIVE



ARTHURTREPANEY                                        33 GEORGE BROWN STREET       CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


JAMES F. GATELY, II                                       12 DIGNON ROAD                             CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


RICHARD HAWES                                            10 PASSACONAWAY DRIVE



ELAINE J. KUNICKI                                         1 PASSACONAWAY DRIVE








TOWN MEETING MEMBER                          Unexpired TWO Years                       Vote for ONE                       


BEVERLY A. ROACH                                       119 BALDWIN ROAD





TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired ONE Year                          Vote for TWO                      


 

SHAWN M. KERR                                              20 DIGNON ROAD


LAUREEN KNOWLES                                      3 RADCLIFFE ROAD

 



PRECINCT ELEVEN



TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        for THREE Years                                Vote for SEVEN                 


DANIEL BURNS                                 12 NOLTE ROAD                               CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


KELLY J. DOMINA                                            35 MAGNOLIA AVENUE



KATHLEEN T. ROCHELEAU                         26 SPRAGUE STREET                      CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


HERVE ALBERT. ABRAMS                           10 HOLT STREET



DINA  FAVREAU                                               41 BOSTON ROAD -#353



MICHAEL ANDREW DOMINA                     35 MAGNOLIA AVENUE







TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired TWO Years                       Vote for TWO                     



HELEN M. MCCARTHY                                  62 RANGEWAY ROAD                     CANDIDATE FOR

RE-ELECTION


JOHN F. MCCARTHY                                       62 RANGEWAY ROAD                     CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION






TOWN MEETING MEMBERS                        Unexpired ONE Year                          Vote for TWO                     



THOMAS P. CONSIDINE                 32 COLSON STREET                        CANDIDATE FOR

                                                                                                                                                RE-ELECTION


SCOTT W. RICHARDS                                     5A WILSON STREET



Facebook Twitter Email

Other News in Town Clerk

TOWN ELECTION UPDATE

Posted on: January 30, 2023

2023 ELECTION INFORMATION

Posted on: January 4, 2023

2023 DOG LICENSES AVAILABLE

Posted on: December 27, 2022