News Flash Home
The original item was published from 4/29/2016 10:13:30 AM to 4/29/2016 10:15:33 AM.

News Flash

Town Clerk

Posted on: April 29, 2016

[ARCHIVED] Town Meeting Members FY 2017

2016 – 2017 TOWN MEETING MEMBERS

PRECINCT ONE

ZIP TERM
NAME ADDRESS CODE EXPIRES

1. * Paul E. Ferrari, Jr. 17 Rosewood Avenue 01821 2019
2. * Douglas W. Fogerty 26 French Street 01821 2019
3. * John C. Parker 16 River Street – 6H 01821 2019
4. * John P. Sullivan 4 Ridgewood Road 01821 2019
5. Vacancy 2019
6. Vacancy 2019
7. Vacancy 2019


8. Robert Casey 15 Blanchard Avenue 01821 2018
9. David A. Gagliardi 2 Whiting Street 01821 2018
10. * Joan M. Gagliardi 2 Whiting Street 01821 2018
11. John P. Gagliardi 2 Whiting Street 01821 2018
12. Linda Lee Leary 42 Pinewood Avenue 01821 2018
13. Larry Libby 371 Boston Road 01821 2018
14. Eva J. Marshall 1 Concord Road 01821 2018
15. Douglas J. Meagher 51 Concord Road 01821 2018
16. Paula M. Moriconi 53 River Street - #101 01821 2018


17. Dorothy M. Callihan 16 River Street 1B 01821 2017
18. Lorraine Lally 14 Kenmar Drive #119 01821 2017
19. Bonnie M. MacNeil 41 Elsie Avenue 01821 2017
20. Rino Moriconi 53 River Street #101 01821 2017
21. Joanne Sprague 24 Pages Court 01821 2017
22. Evan Steele 39 Richardson Street 01821 2017
23. Gerald L. Williams 33 Pinewood Avenue 01821 2017


Elected by Caucus:
4/28/16: Michael J. Rea, Jr. 1 Collins-Rea Lane 01821 2017
2016 – 2017 TOWN MEETING MEMBERS

PRECINCT TWO

ZIP TERM
NAME ADDRESS CODE EXPIRES

1. * Edward J. Giroux 21 Horman Road 01862 2019
2. * Sandra Giroux 21 Horman Road 01862 2019
3. * Helen L. Potter 184 High Street 01862 2019
4. * Phillip E. Quinlan 6 Letchworth Avenue 01862 2019
5. * Wayne F. Smith 6 Chadwick Street 01862 2019
6. * Stephen J. Wanamaker 9 Hayden Circle 01862 2019
7. Vacancy 2019


8. Henry Boermeester, Jr. 30 Brentham Road 01862 2018
9. Martin Boermeester 30 Corthell Road 01862 2018
10. Lisa Botte 83 Rogers Street 01862 2018
11. Thomas A. Brookes, Jr. 10 Railroad Street 01862 2018
12. Kevin P. Conway 21 Mason Avenue 01862 2018
13. Andrew N. Deslaurier 36 Mt. Pleasant Street 01862 2018
14. Ellen Day Rawlings 5 Burnham Road 01862 2018
15. * Joan Torrice 66 Oak Street 01862 2018


16. Eileen M. Cole 117 High Street 01862 2017
17. John Coyne 45 Burnham Avenue 01862 2017
18. Sharyn R. Davis 63 Oak Street 01862 2017
19. Leah M. Gagnon 7 Mellon Road 01862 2017
20. John H. Kleschinsky 33 Broadway Street 01862 2017
21. Al Ramos 39 Mt. Pleasant Street 01862 2017
22. Vacancy 2017

Elected by Caucus:
4/28/16: Robert E. Harrington 5 Hayden Circle 01862 2017

2016 – 2017 TOWN MEETING MEMBERS

PRECINCT THREE

ZIP TERM
NAME ADDRESS CODE EXPIRES

1. * Maryanne J. Perry 8 Nealley Street 01821 2019
2. Vacancy 2019
3. Vacancy 2019
4. Vacancy 2019
5. Vacancy 2019
6. Vacancy 2019
7. Vacancy 2019


8. Elizabeth A. Connors 9 Connolly Road 01821 2018
9. Donald S. Dalton 35 Pines Road 01821 2018
10. John F. Gray, Jr. 65 Ellingwood Avenue 01821 2018
11. Michael W. Gray 65 Ellingwood Avenue 01821 2018
12. Patricia LaFauci 4 Catherine Avenue 01821 2018
13. Michael A. riley 46 Bedford Street 01821 2018
14. Elaine C. Tuccelli 30 Connolly Road 01821 2018


15. Licia Forni 68 Cook Street 01821 2017
16. Bryan G. Gluck 17 Ridgeway Avenue 01821 2017
17. David Jenkins 16 Chesterfield Avenue 01821 2017
18. Brooke M. O’Connor 11 Connolly Road 01821 2017
19. Dawn M. W. Peters 27 Irene Avenue 01821 2017
20. James M. Stevens 45 Sachem Street 01821 2017
21. Vacancy 2017

Elected by Caucus

2016 – 2017 TOWN MEETING MEMBERS

PRECINCT FOUR

ZIP TERM
NAME ADDRESS CODE EXPIRES

1. * Robert D. Killeen 7 Locke Road 01821 2019
2. * Arthur Lavita 41 Fardon Street 01821 2019
3. * Robert P. O’Neill 33 South Street #1 01821 2019
4. * Jonathan Wright 9 Locke Road 01821 2019
5. Vacancy 2019
6. Vacancy 2019
7. Vacancy 2019


8. Charlene M. Correnti 9 Francis Road 01821 2018
9. Robert M. Correnti 9 Francis Road 01821 2018
10. Brian P. Kelly 8 Rolling Hill Road 01821 2018
11. Marti Mahoney 6 Lake Street 01821 2018
12. Anne M. Noel 2 Locke Road 01821 2018
13. Joseph J. Normant, Jr. 44 Fardon Street 01821 2018
14. Vacancy 2018
15. Vacancy 2018


16. Joanne P. Barry 22 Friendship Street 01821 2017
17. Matthew K. Battcock 10 Handel Road 01821 2017
18. Paul A. Lamarca 7 Frost Street 01821 2017
19. George E. Noel 2 Locke Road 01821 2017
20. Michael O’Brien 12 Purcell Drive 01821 2017
21. Scott Rogers 7 Whittier Road 01821 2017
22. Richard H. Rose 44 Whittier Road 01821 2017
23. Erik P. Szymanski 9 Purcell Drive 01821 2017

Elected by Caucus:


2016 – 2017 TOWN MEETING MEMBERS

PRECINCT FIVE

ZIP TERM
NAME ADDRESS CODE EXPIRES

1. * Robert O. McGowan 12 Margaret Lane 01821 2019
2. * Shelley L. Rosenbaum-Lipman 30 Champa Road 01821 2019
3. * Barbara Eleanor Shea 42 Tercentennial Drive 01821 2019
4. Vacancy 2019
5. Vacancy 2019
6. Vacancy 2019
7. Vacancy 2019

8. Patricia E. Battcock 235 Allen Road 01821 2018
9. Kenneth L. Buffum 84 Baldwin Road 01821 2018
10. Donna L. Chandler 2 Sylvan Road 01821 2018
11. Michael P. Moore 14 Bennett Circle 01821 2018
12. James F. O’Donnell, Jr. 4 Ravine Road 01821 2018
13. Michael S. Rosa 29 Riverdale Road 01821 2018
14. Steven M. Rosa 1 Putney Circle 01821 2018


15. Vincent J. Cangiamila 23 Riverdale Road 01821 2017
16. Salvatore A. Dampolo 1 Nickerson Drive 01821 2017
17. Marion C. Depierro 28 Tercentennial Drive 01821 2017
18. Madeline T. Sargent 17 Gov. Fuller Drive 01821 2017
19. Sheila R. Sartell 57 Baldwin Road 01821 2017
20. Joel Williams 30 Gov. Hutchinson Road 01821 2017
21. Vacancy 2017

Elected by Caucus:

2016 – 2017 TOWN MEETING MEMBERS

PRECINCT SIX

ZIP TERM
NAME ADDRESS CODE EXPIRES

1. * David S. Coughlin 28 Woodside Road 01862 2019
2. * Jean-Paul Durand 27 Simonds Farm Road 01862 2019
3. * Wallace LaFayette 29 Liberty Drive 01862 2019
4. * Blake Robertson 383 Treble Cove Road 01862 2019
5. * Richard D. Tracey, Jr. 14 Westgate Road 01862 2019
6. Vacancy 2019
7. Vacancy 2019


8. Cosmo D. Cavicchio 47 Dyer Street 01862 2018
9. Sandra B. Donovan 384 Treble Cove Road 01862 2018
10. Mary Anne Durand 27 Simonds Farm Road 01862 2018
11. Donald F. MacDonald 268 Rangeway Road 01862 2018
12. Phyllis A. MacDonald 268 Rangeway Road 01862 2018
13. * Andrew B. Robertson 383 Treble Cove Road 01862 2018
14. Steven M. Smilgis 193 Treble Cove Road 01862 2018
15. * Bryan D. Wayne 4 Sutton Street 01862 2018


16. Nancy Cerrato 17 Jennings Road 01862 2017
17. Onorio Cerrato 17 Jennings Road 01862 2017
18. Paul Donnelly 1 Sewell Street 01862 2017
19. Frederick Liberatore 49 Liberty Drive 01862 2017
20. Alison B. Shannon 1 HawksRridge Road 01862 2017
21. Vacancy 2017
22. Vacancy 2017
23. Vacancy 2017

Elected by Caucus:

2016 – 2017 TOWN MEETING MEMBERS

PRECINCT SEVEN

ZIP TERM
NAME ADDRESS CODE EXPIRES

1. * Travis W. Brown 20 Reardon Road 01821 2019
2. * Mark P. Efstratiou 33 Dudley Road 01821 2019
3. * Daniel Hill 4 Captains Way 01821 2019
4. * Patrick Logue, III 5 Pine Tree Road 01821 2019
5. * Theresa A. Logue 5 Pine Tree Road 01821 2019
6. * Mary K. McBride 12 Bolton Road 01821 2019
7. * Virginia C. Musker 12 Fawn Lane 01821 2019


8. Vincent A. Amato, Jr. 35 Hattie Lane 01821 2018
9. Daniel J. Doyle 7 Pine Tree Road 01821 2018
10. Cheri A. Gargalianos 32 Canterbury Street 01821 2018
11. Emma Teresa Healey 6 Captains Way 01821 2018
12. Vacancy 2018
13. Vacancy 2018
14. Vacancy 2018


15. John E. Bartlett 9 Edgar Road 01821 2017
16. Frank M. Busalacchi 13 Kirk Road 01821 2017
17. John F. Delfavero 594 Middlesex Turnpike 01821 2017
18. Diane J. DePaso 37 Dudley Road 01821 2017
19. John F. Healey 6 Captains Way 01821 2017
20. Patrick Logue, Jr. 5 Pine Tree Road 01821 2017
21. Christine M. Wedge 31 Baker Street 01821 2017

Elected by Caucus:
4/28/16: Adrienne Card 107 Dudley Road 01821 2017
Ralph J. McKenna 451 Middlesex Turnpike 01821 2017

2016 – 2017 TOWN MEETING MEMBERS

PRECINCT EIGHT

ZIP TERM
NAME ADDRESS CODE EXPIRES

1. * Eric Anable 6 Woodbury Road 01821 2019
2. * Joseph F. Donoghue 8 Patten Road 01821 2019
3. * Daniel Bubba Goodwin 5 Gove Road 01821 2019
4. * David L. Johnson 113 Gray Street 01821 2019
5. * Timothy Morgan 33 Woodbury Road 01821 2019
6. * Allyson Romano 15 Meridien Way 01821 2019
7. * George J. Simolaris, Jr. 38 Andover Road 01821 2019


8. Gary DaSilva 9 Sandberg Road 01821 2018
9. Christine A. Donoghue 8 Patten Road 01821 2018
10. Barbara A. Flaherty 20 Fountain Street 01821 2018
11. Vincent D. MacDonald 67 Andover Road 01821 2018
12. Charlene McCarthy 52 Gail Ann Drive 01821 2018
13. Ralph J. McKenna, Jr. 4 Skyline Drive 01821 2018
14. Joseph P. Shaw 22 Marlyn Road 01821 2018
15. Vacancy 2018


16. Jennifer K. Cedrone 22 Woodbury Road 01821 2017
17. Peter C. Dion 20 Woodbury Road 01821 2017
18. Kevin Heffernan 11 Woodbury Road 01821 2017
19. Oren D. Hunt, Jr. 28 Gray Street 01821 2017
20. Seth C. Oliver 43 Pond Street 01821 2017
21. John J. Piscatelli 5 Marriott Place 01821 2017
22. Charles Vanteemsche, Sr. 476 Boston Road 01821 2017

Next on the Ballot:
Greg V. Bionelli 18 Ironwood Street 01821 2017

2016 – 2017 TOWN MEETING MEMBERS

PRECINCT NINE

ZIP TERM
NAME ADDRESS CODE EXPIRES

1. * Donald L. Damon, Jr. 17 Harnden Road 01821 2019
2. * Justin A. Damon 17 Harnden Road 01821 2019
3. * Michele Deparasis 28 Sheridan Street 01821 2019
4. * Anne M. Gallant 27 Sheridan Street 01821 2019
5. * Kathleen Paulsen 27 Wildcrest Avenue 01821 2019
6. * Stephen G. Regal 3 Duncan Drive 01821 2019
7. Vacancy 2019


8. Debra A. Donahue 1 A Street 01821 2018
9. Patricia C. Flemming 753 Boston Road 01821 2018
10. Carol A. Rosa 128 Partridge Road 01821 2018
11. Nicholas J. Rosa 128 Partridge Road 01821 2018
12. Anthony M. Ventresca 31 Sheridan Street 01821 2018
13. Vacancy 2018
14. Vacancy 2018
15. Vacancy 2018


16. Daniel C. Browne 7 Jeffrey Road 01821 2017
17. George E. Dow 4 Shalloo Road 01821 2017
18. Cheryl L. Lally 8 C Street 01821 2017
19. James Patrick Lally 8 C Street 01821 2017
20. John A. Mulloy 27 Ox Road 01821 2017
21. Vacancy 2017
22. Vacancy 2017


Elected by Caucus:

2016 – 2017 TOWN MEETING MEMBERS

PRECINCT TEN

ZIP TERM
NAME ADDRESS CODE EXPIRES

1. * James F. Gately, II 12 Dignon Road 01821 2019
2. * Christine Martell 46 Harjean Road 01821 2019
3. * Arthur Trepaney 33 George Brown Street t 01821 2019
4. Vacancy 2019
5. Vacancy 2019
6. Vacancy 2019
7. Vacancy 2019


8. Rebecca N. P. Chaffee 43 Chatham Road 01821 2018
9. Marie Condon 57 Tow Path Drive 01821 2018
10. Kimberly J. Conway 41 Buckingham Drive 01821 2018
11. Katharine M. Mahoney 15 Brittany Lane 01821 2018
12. Michelle Q. Ovalle 287 Salem Road 01821 2018
13. Alfred R. Pearson, Jr. 25 Harjean Road 01821 2018
14. Doris M. Pearson 25 Harjean Road 01821 2018


15. Andrew D. Bowen 42 Castlewood Drive 01821 2017
16. James E. Foye 54 Charme Road 01821 2017
17. Peter D. Greeley 4 Donald Road 01821 2017
18. John F. Martell 46 Harjean Road 01821 2017
19. Joseph R. Vines 14 Primrose Road 01821 2017
20. Peter J. Vines 14 Primrose Road 01821 2017
21. Vacancy 2017

Elected by Caucus:
4/28/16: Scott A. Smith 21 Brittany Lane 01821 2017
Emily Wood 2 Ross Road 01821 2017

Facebook Twitter Email

Other News in Town Clerk

TOWN ELECTION UPDATE

Posted on: January 30, 2023

2023 ELECTION INFORMATION

Posted on: January 4, 2023

2023 DOG LICENSES AVAILABLE

Posted on: December 27, 2022